Apex Auto

Find your next vehicle

Great Deals & Service at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE

Value Your Trade

Get the best value for your trade-in quickly and easily at Apex Auto.

Value Your Trade Shop Now

Apply for Financing

Apex Auto takes pride in helping you get into the right vehicle for you and your family with affordable, flexible financing options.

Apply Today

Our Services

Oil Change

Time for another oil change? Stop by Apex Auto. Our servicing staff is ready to give your car a fast and well done oil change!

Vehicle Detailing

Is your vehicle looking a little dirty? Our detailing specialists are ready to get your vehicle clean and looking like a brand new vehicle!

Car Maintenance

Looking for routine or emergency maintenance? Our highly skilled mechanics are ready to maintain your vehicle at it's top performance!

Featured Vehicles

2014 Ford Focus for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE
$5,999
45,922 mi
Engine
2.0L I4 Flex Fuel 160hp
Transmission
6-Speed Double Clutch
Drivetrain
Front Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Ingot Silver Metallic
2015 BMW X5 for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE

2015 BMW X5

xDrive50i
$14,899
99,804 mi
Engine
4.4L V8 Gasoline 445hp
Transmission
8-Speed Shiftable Automatic
Drivetrain
All Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Alpine White
2012 Ram 1500 for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE
$14,999
96,055 mi
Engine
5.7L V8 Gasoline 390hp
Transmission
6-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
Four Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Bright White Clear Coat/Bright Silver Metallic Clear Coat
2013 Subaru Impreza for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE

2013 Subaru Impreza

2.0i Premium
$10,999
74,568 mi
Engine
2.0L H4 Gasoline 148hp
Transmission
CVT
Drivetrain
All Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Marine Blue Pearl
2001 Audi TT for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE

2001 Audi TT

225hp quattro
$5,494
136,299 mi
Engine
1.8L I4 Gasoline 225hp
Transmission
6-Speed Manual
Drivetrain
All Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Amulet Red
2019 Audi RS 5 Sportback for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE
$38,999
62,190 mi
Engine
2.9L V6 Gasoline 444hp
Transmission
8-Speed Shiftable Automatic
Drivetrain
All Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Misano Red Pearl Effect
2009 Lexus RX 350 for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE
$12,999
108,725 mi
Engine
3.5L V6 Gasoline 270hp
Transmission
5-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
All Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Classic Silver Metallic
2013 Subaru BRZ for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE
$12,999
65,599 mi
Engine
2.0L H4 Gasoline 200hp
Transmission
6-Speed Manual
Drivetrain
Rear Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Dark Gray Metallic
2024 Yamaha YZF-R7 for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE
$6,999
3,900 mi
 
 
 
 
Drivetrain
2-wheel
 
 
2016 Ford F-150 for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE

2016 Ford F-150

King Ranch
$22,999
91,232 mi
Engine
3.5L V6 Gasoline 365hp
Transmission
6-Speed Shiftable Automatic
Drivetrain
Four Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
White Platinum Metallic Tri-Coat/Caribou Metallic
2012 Lexus RX 350 for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE
$15,999
69,962 mi
Engine
3.5L V6 Gasoline 270hp
Transmission
6-Speed Shiftable Automatic
Drivetrain
All Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Obsidian
2018 Harley-Davidson Street Bob for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE
 
 
 
 
Drivetrain
2-wheel
 
 
2016 Chevrolet Corvette for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE
Request Price
59,050 mi
Engine
6.2L V8 Gasoline 650hp
Transmission
8-Speed Shiftable Automatic
Drivetrain
Rear Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Corvette Racing Yellow Tintcoat
2016 Subaru WRX for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE
$17,999
53,841 mi
Engine
2.0L H4 Gasoline 268hp
Transmission
6-Speed Manual
Drivetrain
All Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Crystal Black Silica
2019 GMC Yukon for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE
$28,999
10,169 mi
Engine
5.3L V8 Gasoline 355hp
Transmission
6-Speed Shiftable Automatic
Drivetrain
Rear Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Quicksilver Metallic
2017 Subaru WRX for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE
$16,999
89,468 mi
Engine
2.0L H4 Gasoline 268hp
Transmission
6-Speed Manual
Drivetrain
All Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Ice Silver Metallic
2015 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE
$21,999
86,421 mi
Engine
3.6L V6 Gasoline 285hp
Transmission
5-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
Four Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Baja Yellow Clear Coat
2006 Lincoln Town Car for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE
$16,999
116,911 mi
Engine
4.6L V8 Gasoline 239hp
Transmission
4-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
Rear Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Black Clearcoat
2020 Dodge Challenger for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE

2020 Dodge Challenger

R/T Scat Pack
$27,999
40,821 mi
Engine
6.4L V8 Gasoline 485hp
Transmission
8-Speed Shiftable Automatic
Drivetrain
Rear Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Hellraisin
2015 Jeep Grand Cherokee for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE
$14,999
109,331 mi
Engine
3.6L V6 Gasoline 290hp
Transmission
8-Speed Shiftable Automatic
Drivetrain
Four Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Deep Cherry Red Crystal Pearl Coat
2017 Nissan Rogue for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE
$12,999
78,484 mi
Engine
2.5L I4 Gasoline 170hp
Transmission
CVT
Drivetrain
All Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Caspian Blue
2013 BMW X3 for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE

2013 BMW X3

xDrive28i
$10,999
127,705 mi
Engine
2.0L I4 Gasoline 240hp
Transmission
8-Speed Shiftable Automatic
Drivetrain
All Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Black Sapphire Metallic
2021 ACEPOWER LEGAL DIRT BIKE for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE
 
 
 
 
Drivetrain
2-wheel
 
 
2015 BMW 2 Series for sale at Apex Auto in Lincoln, NE
Request Price
64,157 mi
Engine
3.0L I6 Gasoline 320hp
Transmission
6-Speed Manual
Drivetrain
Rear Wheel Drive
Ext. Color
Blue

Get Preapproved

Experience the difference at Apex Auto, where your credit history doesn't define your ability to drive the vehicle of your dreams. Visit us today or contact us for further assistance.

No Credit? Bad Credit? No Problem!

Apply For Financing Value My Trade
‌
Apex Auto

Elevate Your Car Buying Experience

Welcome to Apex Auto, your trusted destination for all your automotive needs! With years of experience in the automotive industry, our knowledgeable and friendly sales team is committed to assisting you throughout your car-buying journey. We understand that purchasing a vehicle is a significant decision, which is why we strive to deliver a hassle-free and enjoyable experience. From helping you explore different models to arranging test drives, our team is here to guide you every step of the way.

At Apex Auto, we take pride in our curated inventory of meticulously inspected vehicles. Each car in our selection undergoes a rigorous quality check to ensure reliability and performance. We believe in complete transparency and provide detailed vehicle histories and comprehensive descriptions, empowering you to make an informed decision with confidence.

Learn More